Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
AppleMania! 2017 has ended
Create Your Own Event
AppleMania! 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Concurrent
General
Workshop
Audience Skill Level
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Audience Grade Level
Intermediate (4-6)
K-12
K-6
K-8
Primary (K-3)
Secondary (7-12)
Technology To Bring
Laptop
Tablet/Mobile Device
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Jeff Heil
San Diego County Office of Education
Educator & Consultant
DJ
Dr. Jennifer McCormick
Indiana Department of Education
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Chris Young
Southern Hancock Schools
Strategic Learning Coordinator
Marcus Painter
Instructure
Senior Manager, Global Customer Advocacy
Dr. Chad LeDune
Southwest School Corporation
STEM Coach
Tricia Hall
North Knox School Corporation
Curriculum Director
Tiffany Copple
Vienna-Finley Elementary School
Principal
Brittany Banister
Scott County School District 2
Teacher
Laurie Ferry
CIESC
Director of Professional Learning
Tracy Ballinger
CIESC
eLearning Coordinator
TH
Tom Harness
Harness Digital Marketing
Business Owner/Former Educator
Speakers
A
Apple
A
Apple
F
ferry
I
Inc.
Ashley Arnold
Greenfield-Central Community School Corporation
Technology Integration Specialist
JB
Jennifer Blasdel
Greenfield-Central School Corporation
6th grade Reading and Language Arts teachers.
Michelle Bloomer
New Palestine Junior High School
Middle School Teacher
JB
Justin Bond
Melissa Bond
GCSC
Teacher
Gary Cerqua
Greenfield Central Schools
Teacher and TIS
GC
Gary Cerqua
RC
Rebekah Cerqua
Greenfield Central School
Teacher & LITE
CC
Chad Cooper
Maxwell Intermediate School
Teacher
Katie Creamer
Greenfield Intermediate School
Teacher
Rebecca Crull
4045
2nd Grade Teacher
CD
Carmen DeFusco
GCSC
Literacy Coach
Laura Deom
Richmond Community Schools
Instructional Coach
Brian Dinwiddie
Southern Hancock Schools
Curriculum Coordinator
JD
Jane Doe
JD
John Doe
JD
Justin Dowden
G-C CSC
Teacher
Karen Edwards
GIS
Sixth Grade ELA/Quest Teacher
MF
Mike Ferrell
Canvas
SG
Samantha Gable
Eden -GCSC``
Teacher
Lucy Gellert
Greenfield-Central Schools
Director of Library Services
Corey Gilman
gcsc, mis
Teacher
Ashley Glant
Greenfield Central School Corporation
6th grade Reading and Language Arts teachers.
TG
Tim Gray
Center Grove CSC
eLearning Coach
Sandra Haney
Southern Hancock
High School Speech Teacher/Adjunct Communication Professor
JB
Jenn Blasdel. Leah Herron
Leah Herron
Greenfield Central
Teacher
Amanda Hoagland
Carmel Clay Schools
Supervisor of Learning
Jamie Inskeep
New Palestine Intermediate
Innovation Specialist
Ben Ivey
Nearpod
Customer Success Manager
JJ
Jame Jacquemin
JJ
Jamie Jacquemin
G-C CSC
Teacher
Susan Ketcham
East Central High School
English Teacher & Instructional Coach
LK
Lisa Kraft
Greenfield Central High School
Teacher
LL
Lisa Leliaert
Greenfield-Central Community School Corporation
Instructional Coach
Kim Lewis
Greenfield Central Schools
Teacher
Jamie Lowes
Greenfield Central Schools
Instructional Coach
Erika Matthews
SMCSC
Media & STEM Specialist
JM
Jeremy May
Nicholas Mitchaner
New Palestine High School
Assistant Principal
NM
Nick Mitchaner
JM
Julie Morley
Greenfield-Central
K-3 Teacher
Danny Naegeli
GCHS
Science Teacher
SO
Sarah O'Brien
Sarah O'Brien
New Palestine High School
Business Teacher
Kris Proper
Greenfield-Central
Teacher
Luke Reks
Noblesville Schools
Student
John Rihm
Greenfield-Central High School
Teacher
BS
Bev Sharritt
TS
Tina Sherman
Greenfield Intermediate School
Teacher
Jill Slinker
Greenfield-Central High School
Teacher
JS
Jill Slinker
Eddie Small
MS
Mechelle Smith
Maxwell Intermediate School
Special Education Teacher
Alissa Solchik
Greenfield-Central School Corporation
Literacy Coach
Amy Stevens
Greenfield-Central School Corporation
Instructional Coach
JS
Jen Stewart
Jennifer Stewart
Greenfield Central Schools
STEM Teacher
Katie Strifler
Maxwell Intermediate School
6th grade math teacher
AS
Amy Swick
Harris Elem. GCSC
K-3 Teacher
MT
Michelle Takach
Greenfield-Central Community School Corporation
Teacher
TT
Two Techie Teachers
Greg Thompson
Greenfield-C
Director of Technology Services
JT
Jennifer Tucker
Sunman-Dearborn Community Schools
English Teacher
RW
Richard Wayne
RW
Rachelle Wright
Greenfield Central School Corporation
Intermediate Literacy Coach
Kelly York
Five-Star
Associate Director of Innovative Learning